Dirt Karting Points

2019 Zone 7 Dirt Karting Club Championship

NEWBIE Sponsored by Full Trottle Racing
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE NUMBERRACE NR02-FebTotal
1Lian Rautenbach2081742Non Championship
2Wian Mostert21540Z31
3Marcel Swart2088313
4Megan Meyeridricks21194Z16
5Gysie Smith2155196
6Trushca Smith2155294
7Marko Pruis2142855
8Drian Theron20841Z21
Beginners Sponsored by CF Towing
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Marizaan Rautenbach2154642333541109
2Zani Prins2110875372445106
3Jano Stassen21141Z22273342102
4Raymond Fourie21316104540085
5Handre Carstens211079920273481
6Luan van Rhyn2156777714222662
7Jane Esterhuizen21591A 53526061
8Duan van Staden20946Z 23003737
9Wian Louw Z 4003535
10Tyler Meyer 107003131
11Cody Schultz214627222024
12Gysie Smith2155196  2222
160 cc Sponsored by Ironman Steelworks
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Reece Conyers213787464545136
2Stefan Pace2100969334449126
3Liam Swart208946353633104
4Adriaan Booysen214474124232673
5Duran du Plooy21560Z203827065
6Tiaan Gelderblom21451Z5190019
7Raymond Fourie20316Z 10001616
8       
200 cc Sponsored By Milltrans
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Juan le Roux21240Z8385351142
2Liam Swart208946313735103
3Wade Kraucamp105879537303198
4Bassie Meyerdricks21464Z864335785
5Dane Saayman21376Z15232132469
6Tiaan Gelderblom Z 50212546
7Waldo van Dyk21076z28280028
8Duran du Plooy2156020130013
270 cc Sponsored by Tygerberg Auto Electric
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Jordan Friggens2145729403338111
2Reece Conyers21378718492895
3Jean-Jacques (JJ) Olivier212997728362892
4Waldo van Dyk21076z287364790
5Eudrich Huysamen20860Z1036232786
6Tonie Tallie20847Z5517283277
7John-Henri Vaughan208391429311676
8Jayde le Roux21265Z418223373
9Dian Grove21393Z1512212356
10Luke Drotschie21498172918DQ47
11Jordan Stander20750Z 93762336
12Eric Burton213991990000
13Kyle Drotschie21497Z 180000
300 cc
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Eugene Gelderblom2012115354239116
2Kyle Boshoff21517Z43362949114
3Wikus van Nieuwholtz21422Z94512326100
4Benette Strauss209583818333687
5Lester Atkins21260842726558
6Christie Gelderblom Z 5038038
390 Standard
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Benette Strauss2095838564541142
2Gavin BeierOE 999298523344282496
3Chris van Wyk21397155632088
4Johannes Vlok Z 163037067
5Kaylen Boshoff Z 430224466
6Etienne Dauth21405Z444002565
7Ruan Du Preez Z 540292958
8Lizel BeierOE 99929847332382354
9Reinhardt van Zyl Z 88091221
10Gys Smith Z 40001717
390 MODS Sponsored by SUPERDOORS
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Jaco Stassen2113958493638123
2Gavin Pienaar20814Z24454727119
3Wian Esterhuizen2143412404727114
4Carlo Keyser2144146364329108
5Robert Stander20566Z9328252881
6Kosie Rabe21430Z334303174
7Pine Pienaar21071Z6714242058
8Jaco Greyvenstein20849Z2816241555
9Andre Greyling20674Z82416747
10Ryan Capes2037264217028
11Gunter Gilliomee Z 99026026
12Theo Loubser2139277022022
13Grant Schultz21304Z 7021021
14Dewald van Tonder2135930014014
15John Britz21075111100010
16Schalk Coetzee20838100000
SUPER MODS Sponsored by ATD Development
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Oakley Conyers2137792422939110
2Jacques Crous20905Z11463627109
3Morne van der Merwe20921990364884
4Anton van Zyl215972240191877
5Johan van Zyl22696Z 170133447
6Michael Strydom21396841891643
7Deon Pace20564Z69164020
8Andre Bester Z 53016016
9Martin van Staden18944Z 23001313
Wing Karts
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Anton van Zyl2159722414955145
2Dian Strydom2159077555134140
3Gunter Gilliomee Z 99004040
4Andre Bester21381531302134
5Gys SmithOE 9992994971002434
6Jacobus Stevens2157327280432
Beetles 680cc
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE
NUMBER
RACE NR02-Feb15-March1-MayTotal
1Dewald Rautenbach2081742494455148
2Schalk Coetzee208388473039116
3Jacques Claassen20861Z 99383441113
4Roan Mostert21539Z3119212868
5Stian Mostert21533Z60232245
6Jason Burton21442199100010
Midgets Sponsored By CF Spared
PosCOMPETITOR NAME & SURNAMEMSA LICENCE NUMBERRACE NR02-FebTotal
1Dian Strydom21558775555
2Anton van Zyl21597224545
3Jacobus Stevens21573273232
4Andre Bester21381531414
5Gys Smith 71212
Scroll to top