MotoX Points

SpeedSpot MX MSA Club Championship points - 2018

50 CC Dean Hoffman – Development Class – Tintswalo
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team New Class 08-Jun Total
1 Duan van Staden 23 Non-Championship
2 Luke van As 1
3 Jordon Nicholson 6
4 Lisha Hubarh 51
5 Brok Heeks red
6 Jamie Gulliver 5
7 Kyle Nicholson 16
8 Dihan blue
9 Karla Hubach 50
50 CC Newbies – MC Carty Toyota N1 City
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Joshua Breebaart 11379 27 Indiefin
SB Photography
Indie Non-Championship
2 Coby Heart 14510 14
3 Damon Maloney 17754 17
4 Michael Enslin 3219 277 DBZ Diesel Parts Team Enslin
5 Wade Kraucamp 10587 95
6 Lorenzo Lategan 11703 257 Ae kaste
7 James Luyt 20087 74 MAPA
50CC Pro – Automagic Parow
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Jake van schoor 7437 338 Rippin Racing 50 43 47 50 47 237
2 Ethan Williamson 2232 171 42 45 44 42 43 216
3 Keenan Strauss 2101 38 HER Racing Powered by 24/7 Race Fuel Black Racing
Team
42 41 40 39 41 203
4 Chase Bekker 2651 36 41 41 41 40 163
5 Jaimee-Lee Wassung 1357 21 Bash Adventures
Firewerx
37 34 36 0 17 124
6 Coby Heart 14510 14 19 20 36 37 112
7 Christi Vletter 4033 111 17 34 51
8 Joshua Breebaart 11379 27 Indiefin
SB Photography
34 34
65 CC – Black CCTV
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Neil vd Vyver 4083 18 Husqvarna ZA
Q4 Fuel
Eddy2race
Leatt protectives
Liqui Moly
Trp distributors
Husqvarna Q4 fuel 50 50 50 50 50 250
2 James Gordon 3898 15 OLIPRO OFFICE AUTOMATION OLIPRO 35 38 38 44 37 192
3 Kodi Goosen 2024 12 Tintswalo Racing
Motul
Tintswalo Racing 35 32 33 38 37 175
4 Nicol Smit 1762 22 Eddy 2 Race – Husqvarna
DGS Plant Hire
Lube Marketing – Castrol
42 40 42 44 168
5 Tristan Marais 20759 39 34 31 34 37 136
6 Andrea Mynhardt 5689 241 42 44 42 128
7 Liam Carstens 14180 24 The Car Warehouse 36 34 35 17 122
8 Keenan Strauss 2101 38 HER Racing Powered by 24/7 Race Fuel Black Racing Team 36 37 73
9 Tyler Vletter 4046 333 30 35 65
10 Jake van schoor 7437 338 40 40
11 Zandro Lategan 20208 121 Ae kaste 16 16
85 CC – Zone 7
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Neil vd Vyver 4083 18 Husqvarna ZA
Q4 Fuel
Eddy2race
Leatt protectives
Liqui Moly
Trp distributors
Husqvarna Q4 fuel 50 50 47 NO RACE 147
2 Jaydon Hope 10824 84 Newcon Development 44 44
3 Nicol Smit 1762 22 42 42
4 Lucca Mynhardt 5707 51 25 25
5 Andrea Mynhardt 5689 241 22 22
Pro Mini – Zone 7
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Pieter Heyns 2381 12 Florstore OnTrend
Lausanne Dairies
Summit Racing 44 47 44 50 50 235
2 Alexander Combrink 8685 97 Eddy2Race
Husqvarna
38 39 38 40 40 195
3 John Esterhuizen 19647 5 40 20 40 44 44 188
4 Lucca Mynhardt 5707 51 50 47 50 147
5 Sebastian Wood 4068 111 HW Packaging cc
DirtRider Motorcycles
Go-MX
Dirt Nurse Cleaning Products
DNS 0
125CC High Scool – Ace Sports
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Arnu Saaiman 1787 50 RPG 43 50 50 50 38 231
2 Travis Goosen 2022 384 Tintswalo Racing
Motul
Tintswalo Racing 38 37 39 40 41 195
3 Ethan Hoffman 2846 783 Dean Hoffman Racing
The Car Warehouse
0 41 42 44 50 177
4 Max Smart 21146 16 34 32 33 34 34 167
5 Josh De Hutton 4285 40 Ace Sports Distribution
KTM Cape Town
6d Helmets
Alpinestars
KTM South Africa
Torc 1 racing
Nolan helmets
Ace Sports KTM Cape Town racing 42 41 37 40 160
6 Chris Erasmus 14663 95 35 36 37 34 142
7 Sebastian Wood 4068 111 HW Packaging cc
DirtRider Motorcycles
Go-MX
Dirt Nurse
Cleaning Products
30 27 31 32 16 136
8 Calum Marriott 2432 22 Florstore OnTrend Summit Racing 38 38 17 93
9 Liam Gilchrist NMSF 146 105 Nutritech
Auto Ecke
Namibia 47 41 88
10 Matt Brittz 3803 44 15 30 45
11 Pieter Heyns 2381 12 Florstore OnTrend
Lausanne Dairies
Summit Racing 36 36
12 Lucca Mynhardt 5707 51 16 14 30
MX 3 – Zone 7
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Terence Monk 3141 110 E.I.Sandblasting 44 50 47 42 44 227
2 Alec Combrink 1728 97 Eddy2Race
Husqvarna
50 22 47 50 50 219
3 Dax Hunt 3628 19 DAX Group 39 42 81
4 Gerhard Hanekom 20097 11 0 39 39
5 Mark Guy 3901 69 Sterk Gevreet Racing 0 20 20
MX 2 – Zone 7
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Seth David VD Abeele 2750 338 MADMACS
WETHERED
TALON
ZONE 7
40 42 50 22 47 201
2 Anthony Raynard 1583 23 50 50 50 43 193
3 Devan Marais 1541 405 Helderberg Yamaha 35 33 38 39 39 184
4 Nathan Victor 1608 17 Florstore OnTrend
    
Summit Racing 36 37 44 18 42 177
5 Arnu saaiman 1787 50 RPG 16 35 40 42 18 151
6 Aiden Rodger 3366 217 Firewerx Firewerx Racing 30 30 35 95
7 Bevan Gouws 3470 30 28 28 35 91
8 Justin Sangster 1726 51 Cecil Penny Racing
TRP – Thor
44 42 86
9 Brett Roberts 3862 202 37 35 72
10 Ethan Hoffman 2846 783 Dean Hoffman Racing
The Car Warehouse
19 0 19
11 Travis Goosen 2022 384 Tintswalo Racing
Motul
Tintswalo Racing 19 19
12 Alastair Cordiner 20992 134 16 16
13 Liam Gilchrist NMSF
  146
105 Nutritech
Auto Ecke
Namibia DNS 0 0
MX 1 – Go MX
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Anthony Raynard 1583 23 50 50 50 50 50 250
2 Brendan Rodger 3354 215 Firewerx Firewerx racing 38 36 36 37 38 185
3 Dylan Stokes 11673 810 AGM FSG
Nithrone
Droomers Yamaha
Droomers Yamaha 40 19 38 40 42 179
4 Lloyd Vercueil 20768 777 44 40 44 22 150
5 Nathan Victor 1608 17 36 17 41 42 136
6 Brian Carstens 5045 58 Firewerx Firewerx 35 33 33 34 135
7 Royce Griffin 12529 141 44 40 84
8 Devan Marais 1541 405 35 36 71
9 Gerhard Hanekom 20097 11 18 18
10 Brett Roberts 3862 202 0 0 0
MX Support – Zone 7
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Phil Hulse 14323 22 25 44 47 44 50 210
2 Hugo Johnson 14782 14 38 39 33 35 35 180
3 Matt Sakko 12068 120 47 37 34 42 160
4 Tom Rodger 3374 231 Firewerx Firewerx Racing 18 37 32 30 34 151
5 Douglas Stuart-White 12484 152 42 50 47 139
6 Josh Rodger 20887 218 Firewerx 32 28 30 30 120
7 Alex Hintenaus 3896 42 37 35 35 107
8 Aiden Rodger 3366 217 Firewerx Firewerx Racing 40 35 75
9 Ross-Dillion Player 10854 18 50 50
10 Mark Thatcher 5 42 42
11 Kyle Bohling 22821 42 39 39
12 Mark Guy 3901 69 Sterk Gevreet Racing 38 38
13 Keenan Bowman 18946 55 37 37
14 Guy Bester 23418 280 35 35
15 Ethan Rodger 216 35 35
16 Jarred Neilson 23587 56 30 30
17 Clayton 6979 174 0 0
Over 35 125cc – A – SA Logistics
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Kurt De Hutton 4283 7 Ace Sports Distribution
Ace Sports racing 50 50 50 50 50 250
2 Mark Guy 3901 69 Sterk Gevreet Racing 42 44 44 44 0 174
3 John Pereira 19603 171 ACE SPORTS DISTRIBUTION 38 40 40 44 162
4 Chris Fielding 2248 119 SA Logistics
The Car Clinic
42 40 82
5 Terence Monk 3141 110 E.I.Sandblasting 19 19
Over 35 125cc – B – The Car Clinic
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Haydon Wood 4070 5 50 50 50 50 200
2 Adam Rodger 3356 219 Firewerx Firewerx Racing 47 44 44 135
3 Andy Carr 10875 217 40 44 84
4 Simon Garbutt OE 99928686 & 99931362 93 SA LOGISTICS
CAR CLINIC
SA LOGISTICS
CAR CLINIC
42 38 80
5 James Rodger 19660 231 Firewerx 25 25
Quads – Pro – AE Kaste
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 JL Opperman NMSF 137 56 50 50 50 50 200
2 Luan van Heerden 4640 4 44 50 38 132
3 Michael Grigoriadis 4100 9 CST tyres 44 44 42 130
4 Jerard Olivier 21795 11 20 42 62
5 Willem Mostert 13308 15 Ace Sports
Nithrone
ByKleyn
Fitlife
Ace Sports 0 20 20
Quads – Intermediate – AE Kaste
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Leandro Lategan 3010 79 Ae kaste 50 45 50 50 42 237
2 Gerhard Mulder 17135 88 Eagles Rest Guest Lodge and Spa
Floraland Fresh
KTM 44 47 42 0 50 183
3 Wybrand Esterhuizen 17748 115 20 42 19 42 123
4 Gordon Lishman 14481 5 Xtreme Plumbing 39 42 19 100
Quads – Rookie – AE Kaste
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun TOTAL
1 Maike Bochart NMSF 10 44 50 50 144
2 Marius Viviers 20074 44 50 50 100
Scroll to top