MotoX Points

SpeedSpot MX MSA Club Championship points - 2018

50 CC Newbies
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 03-Feb 03-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 04-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Christi Vletter 04033 111 Black CCTV 37 44 43 44 50 47 265   226
2 Jaimee-Lee Wassung 01357 21 40 39 47 47 44 42 259     219
3 Abigail Tito 04453 25 37 36 39 35 40 37 224     193
4 Joshua Breebaart 11379 27 Steers Soneike 34 37 39 45 155 37     191
5 Travis Wills 03647 22 50 42 42 134 37 38 0     149
6 Liam Carstens 14180 24 The Car Warehouse 44 50 94 18 34 34     138
7 Wade Kraucamp 10587 95 33 17 37 87 30 32       127
8 Ryan Tito 04455 19 39 34 73   35 34 38     107
9 Coby Hart 14510 14 32 15 47 15           46
10 Fourie Roode 14465 20 Roode racing 34 34   30         30
11 Damon Maloney 17754 17 34 34 28             28
12 Xandru Buter 17006 35 33 33 13             13

50CC Pro
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 03-Feb 03-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 04-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Nicol Smit 01762 22 DGS Plant Hire
Lube Marketing
MX 24; Eddy 2 race
  41 44 44 50 47 44   270
2 Andrea Mynhardt 05689 5 NAD NEW AFRICA DEVELOPMENTS   50 50 50 22 47 50   269
3 Jake van Schoor 07437 338 ACE RACING   37 40 37 40 39 38   231
4 Keenan Strauss 02101 38 Black CCTV Black Racing 42 36 37 39 37 39   230
5 Ethan Williamson 02232 171 Von Zipper Ravenol   35 17 18 34 34 37   175
6 Chase Bekker 02651 36 Bidvest McCarthy Toyota N1 City Black racing 36 38 37 38 0 16   165
7 Liam Carstens 14180 24 The Car Warehouse   35 34 38 34 141     141
8 Tyler Vletter 04046 333 Black CCTV   32 33 30 32 127     127
9 Joel van Heerden 10196 45 31   31 15 46         46
10 Travis Wills 03647 75 30   30 30           30
11 Ryan Tito 04455 19 28   28 28           28
12 Coby Hart 14510 14 13   13 13           13

65 CC
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 03-Feb 03-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 04-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Neil van der Vyver 04083 18 Husqvarna ZA
Eddy2Race; Leatt
Automagic Parow
Byklyen Graphics
  44 44 50 47 44 50   279
2 Lucca Mynhardt 05707 44 NAD NEW AFRICA DEVELOPMENTS
ACE RACING
  50 50 44 25 50 44   263
3 Nicol Smit 01762 22 DGS Plant Hire
Lube Marketing
MX 24; Eddy 2 Race
  38 37 40 40 40 40   235
4 James Gordon 03898 15 Olipro Office Automation   39 36 38 38 38 38   227
5 Kodi Goosen 02024 12 Tintswalo Racing
Von Zipper
Motul
Tintswalo Racing 37 35 36 40 18     166
6 Liam Tito 04451 13     16 32 34 0 35     117
7 Andrea Mynhardt 05689 5 NAD NEW AFRICA DEVELOPMENTS
ACE RACING
    40           40
8 Liam Carstens 14180 24               36   36
9 Dean van Niekerk 14603 61 Summit Racing BVN Summit Racing 34             34
10 Tyler Vletter 04033 333               17   17
11 Ryan Tito 04455 19             16     16

85 CC
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Pieter Heyns 02381 12 Florstore OnTrend
Motul
Extream Clean
Recked
Oak Talon
Summit racing 50 50     44 42   186
2 Lucca Mynhardt 05707 44 NAD NEW
AFRICA DEVELOPMENTS
ACE RACING
          50 50   100
3 Ethan Rodgers 03368 216 Firewerx Firewerx 44             44
4 Neil van der Vyver 04083 18 Husqvarna ZA
Eddy2Race; Leatt
Automagic Parow
Byklyen Graphics
            42   42
5 Trent Garbutt 10747 93 SA Logistics 102 Racewerx 40             40
6 Kai Kirst 04077 27     38             38

Pro Mini
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Josh De Hutton 04285 40 Lights by linea pro mx team
Ace sports
6D helmets
Flua
Atlantic Forwarding
Under Armour
Yisen
Lights By Linea 47 50 47 47 44 50   285
2 Ethan Hoffman 02846 292 Mad Macs Kawasaki   25 44 47 47 50 44   257
3 Sebastian Wood 04068 111 Tanoshi
GO MX
HW Packaging
Dirtrider;Dirtness
  42 40 38 40 40 40   240
4 Pieter Heyns 02381 12 Florstore
OnTrend
Motul
Extream Clean
Recked
Oak Talon
Summit racing     40 38   38   116

125 Highschool
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Justin Sangster 01726 51     22 50 50 50 50 50   272
2 Arnu Saaiman 01787 50     42 44 44 0 38 42   210
3 Chris Erasmus 02055 95     36 37 35 38 16 35   197
4 Calum Marriott 02432 22     36 35 37   34 18   160
5 Travis Goosen 02022 384 Tintswalo Racing
Von Zipper
Motul
Tintswalo Racing 39 37 34 44       154
6 Liam Gilchrist NMFS 105       39 40   36 38   153
7 Nathan Victor 01563 217 Floorstore on Trend Summit racing       40 42 42   124
8 Regan Wasmuth 01572 32 LIGHTS BY LINEA
FUSCH SILKOLENE SA
BRIDGESTONE
FCR SUSPENSION
Lights By Linea 50       42     92
9 Josh De Hutton 04285 40 Lights by linea pro mx team
Ace sports
6D helmets
Flua
Atlantic Forwarding
Under Armour
Yisen
Lights By Linea   16 17 18   33   84
10 Ethan Hoffman 02846 292 Madmacs Kawasaki       16 17 16 16   65
11 Alex Hintenaus 03896 42     32 31           63

MX 3
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
VETS 30-44
1 Terence Monk 03141 110   Only 2 Left 44 50 42 44 44 50   274
2 Dylan Donald 10453 102   102 racewerx     50 50 50     150
MASTERS 45+
1 Dax Hunt 03628 19   Only 2 Left 50 50 50 50 50     250
2 Mark Guys 03901 69             44 50   94
3 Matthew King 04637 35     44             44

MX 2
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Anthony Raynard 01583 23 Lights By Linea Pro MX
Ace Sports
Dragon Energy
Lights By Linea 50 50 50 50 20 47   267
2 Seth van den Abeele 02750 338 Madmacs Kawasaki   44 36 44 39 42 47   252
3 Nathan Victor 01608 17 Florstore OnTrend
Motul SA
AlpineStar
Extreme Clean
Recked
OAK Talon
Summit Racing 34 32   40 37 38   181
4 Brett Roberts 03862 202   Lights By Linea   37   22 20 40   119
5 Devan Marias 01541 405     0 13 30 38   36   117
6 Royce Griffin 12529 141 RPG Racing Fuels   38 42     37     117
7 Luke du Toit 01441 20     36 35 40         111
9 Aiden Rodgers 03366 217 Firewerx Firewerx 14 26 26     34   100
10 Josh Geringer 01799 37         30 36       66
11 Brendan Botha 02391 400 GO-MX 102 Racewerx 32 31           63
12 Travis Goosen 02022 384   Tintswalo Racing   16 34         50
13 Caleb Tennant 06822 444 Eddy 2 race           50     50
14 Roy van Niekerk 04300 223 Summit racing Summit racing 30 11           41
15 Keegan Hickson Mahony 03885 214 Lights By Linea
auto motorcycles
under Armor
flua
Yishen
Atlantic forwarding
Lights By Linea 40 0           40
16 Bevan Gouws 03470 30   102 Racewerx 26 0 12         38
17 Liam Gilchrist NMFS 105         34         34
18 Tom Rodgers 03374 231 Firewerx Firewerx 26             26
19 Corne Horn 05854 16         14         14
20 Regan Wasmuth 01572 32 LIGHTS BY LINEA
FUSCH SILKOLENE SA
BRIDGESTONE
FCR SUSPENSION
Lights By Linea 0             0
                           

MX 1
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Anthony Raynard 01583 23 Lights By Linea Pro MX
Ace Sports
Dragon Energy
Lights By Linea 50 50 47 50 44 50   291
2 Ryan Angilley 09951 119 Firewerx Firewerx 40 38 40 38 40     196
3 Dylan Stokes 11673 810   Droomers 30 32 32 36 18 34   182
4 Terence Monk 03141 110 E.I.Sandblasting Only 2 Left 27 26 27 31 32 31   174
5 Brendan Rodger 03354 89 Firewerx Firewerx 25 29 30 17 36 34   171
6 Seth van den Abeele 02750 338 Madmacs Kawasaki   18 38   44   39   139
7 Royce Griffin 12529 141 RPG Racing Fuels   44 44       44   132
8 Matt Rene van Galen 05971 48 KTM Ace Sports (CPR)   35 38 38   18     129
9 Dax Hunt 03628 19   Only 2 Left 38 39   33 15     125
10 Keegan Barnard 01579 38   Droomers     34   38 39   111
11 Caleb Tennant 06822 444 Eddy 2 race       47   50     97
12 Dylan Donald 10453 102 The Car Warehouse 102 Racewerx     36 40       76
13 Brett Roberts 03862 202 Lights By Linea Lights By Linea   17   0   33   50
14 Wilhelm Schonfeldt 03626 10     22   27         49
15 Nathan Victor 01608 17 Florstore
OnTrend
Motul SA
AlpineStar
Extreme Clean
Recked;OAK Talon
Summit Racing 28 16           44
16 Keegan Hickson Mahony 03885 214 Lights By Linea
auto motorcycles
under Armor
flua
Yishen
Atlantic forwarding
Lights By Linea 38 0           38
17 Mark Sternagel NMSF 7 Sternbau
PrinterKing
KTM Namibia
ExtremeDegreaser
  33             33
18 Devan Marias 01541 405 Helderberg Yamaha         15       15

MX Support
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Brian Carstens 5045 58 Firewerx Firewerx 41 35 41 50 38 50   255
2 Douglas Steward-White 12484 152     33 38 36 37   39   183
3 Phil Hulse 14323 22     42 37 40 34       153
4 Matt Sakko 12068 120     29 32 34   19 39   153
5 Ross Dillion Player 10854 18       30 32 42 47     151
6 Aiden Rodgers 03366 17   Firewerx       20 47 44   111
7 Clayton Lubbe 06979 174       22 28 32   27   109
8 Ryan Matthyser 03686 94     13 24 30 33       100
9 Wilhelm Schonfeldt 03626 10     50   44         94
10 Tom Rodgers 03374 231   Firewerx       34   34   68
11 Roy van Niekerk 04300 223 Summit racing Summit racing   44   22       66
12 Tristan Walshe 05453 95   Summit Racing 19 41           60
13 Hugo Johnson 14782 14   102 Racewerx 29 27           56
14 Colin-Nicholas Meder 02228 310     29 27           56
15 Devan Marias 01541 405         47         47
16 Josh Geringer 01799 37             38     38
17 Adrian de Hutton   7     37             37
18 Poena Coetzee   122   102 Racewerx 36             36
19 James Rodgers 19660 31               36   36
20 Marius Thiart 16060 55       20   14       34
21 Bevan Gouws                   31   31
22 Adam Rodgers 03356 219               31   31
23 Alex Hintenaus 03896 42         30         30
24 Nadja Meiburg 7479 41               27   27

Over 35 125 CC
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Mark Guy 03901 69     44 47 44 50 50 50   285
2 Haydon Wood 04070 856 Tanoshi
HW Pack
Dirtnurse
Dirtrider
GO MX
  40   39 44 40 44   207
3 Andrew Carr 10875 217 OpenXposure   38 40 39 40 44     201
4 Chris Fielding 02248 93     50 47 50         147

Quads
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Josh Davidson 11844 13     50 47 50 47 47 42   283
2 JL Opperman NMSF 56     42 45 39 47 47 50   270
3 Michael Grigoriadis 04100 9 CST Tyres   41 41   39       121
4 Christo van Wijk 01915 34         33 39   42   114
5 Jean Claude Vlok 04167 222     39 39 10         88
QUADS – Intermediates Zone 7
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Willem Mostert 13308 15 Fitlife Gym
Biogen Crossfit Paarl
ByKleyn Graphics
  50 47 37 47 47 25   253
2 Luan van Heerden 04640 4     20 45 37 45 47 25   219
3 Leandro Lategan 03010 L79 Ae kaste   39 42 34 39 19 44   217
4 Maryke Spies 04022 300 Zone 7   44   27 41 38     150
5 Jaques Lemmer 08595 24         41   40     81
QUADS – Rookies
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
1 Gordon Lishman 14481 5     44 47 30 43 44 47   255
2 Gerhard Mulder 17135 88         27 43 50 25   145
3 Pieter Rossouw 14391 89     39 42   37       118
4 Eugene van der Merwe 14527 27     39 45           84
5 Tiaan Vermeulen 01973 99           44 40     84
6 Marius Venter 16117 22         22 35       57
7 Ethan van Rensburg OE 413     50             50
8 Maike Bochert NMFS 10           38       38
9 David Disney 09225 83     36             36
10 Christo Rabe 03957 12         27         27
NOTE: IF YOU ARE NOT A ZONE 7 MEMBER, YOUR POINTS WILL NOT BE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT FOR THE END OF YEAR ZONE 7 SPEEDSPOT CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP

MX TEAMS
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR SPONSORS Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
  Lights by Linea 4 Lights by Linea   68,75 55 80,5 55 50 60   407,5833  
  Summit Racing 5     39,6 28,8 40 20 6,66667 26   220,7333  
  Firewerx 6     31,67 25,60 45,67 17,6 23,2 30,4   219,5333  
  Only 2 Left 2     79,5 79,5 55,5 77,5 65 61,5   404,5  
  102 Racewex 5     32,6 19,333 49 50 88 39   240,9333  

Special Awards
Pos Awards Sponsors ########## Team 3-Feb 3-Mar 21-Apr 26-May 4-Aug 15-Sep 27-Oct Total
  Senior rider of the day GO MX Liam Gilcrest   Ryan Angiley Justin Sangster Caleb Tennant Nathan Victor Slade Smith      
  Junior rider of the day The Car Warehouse Jake van Schoor     Lucca Mynardt Nicol Smit Abigail Tito Ethan Williamson      
  Quad rider of the day Zone 7 Greg Gunter   Josh Davidson J L operman Jaques Lemmer Christo van Wijk Gerhard Mulder      
Scroll to top