Dirt Karting Points

2019 Zone 7 Dirt Karting Club Championship

NEWBIE Sponsored by Full Trottle Racing
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR 02-Feb Total
1 Lian Rautenbach 20817 42 Non Championship
2 Wian Mostert 21540 Z31
3 Marcel Swart 20883 13
4 Megan Meyeridricks 21194 Z16
5 Gysie Smith 21551 96
6 Trushca Smith 21552 94
7 Marko Pruis 21428 55
8 Drian Theron 20841 Z21
Beginners Sponsored by CF Towing
Pos COMPETITOR NAME & SURNAME MSA LICENCE NUMBER RACE NR 02-Feb 15-March 1-May Total
1 Marizaan Rautenbach 21546 42 33 35 41 109
2 Zani Prins 21108 75 37 24 45 106
3 Jano Stassen 21141 Z22 27 33 42 102
4 Raymond Fourie 21316 10 45 40 0 85
5 Handre Carstens 21107 99 20 27 34 81
6 Luan van Rhyn 21567 777 14 22 26 62
7 Jane Esterhuizen 21591 Z 5 35 26 0 61
8 Duan van Staden 20946 Z 23 0 0 37 37
9 Wian Louw Z 4 0 0 35 35
10 Tyler Meyer 107 0 0 31 31
11 Cody Schultz 21462 7 2 22 0 24
12 Gysie Smith 21551 96 22 22
Junior 160cc Pro Class
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Reece Conyers 21378 7 46 45 45 33 39 30 40 39 47 51 415
2 Stefan Pace 21009 69 33 44 49 45 34 42 40 25 51 47 410
3 Liam Swart 20894 6 35 36 33 44 31 30 25 18 30 37 319
4 Adriaan Booysen 21447 41 24 23 26 37 22 24 18 24 0 0 198
5 Duran du Plooy 21560 Z20 38 27 0 0 0 0 24 0 7 0 96
6 Raymond Fourie 21316 Z10 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 20 0 24 60
7 Tiaan Gelderblom 21451 Z5 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
160/200cc Standard Class
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Zani Prins 21108 75 37 25 45 32 38 28 40 38 41 35 359
2 Jano Stassen 21141 Z22 27 30 42 44 36 35 30 27 31 32 334
3 Jane Esterhuizen 21591 5 35 23 0 36 38 40 29 19 35 26 281
4 Handre Carstens 21107 99 24 28 34 17 18 25 28 12 40 47 273
5 Marizaan Rautenbach 21546 42 33 34 41 27 18 0 36 22 27 28 266
6 Wian Louw 23213 Z4 0 0 35 24 31 38 34 32 33 19 246
7 Cody Schultz 21462 Z 7 2 33 0 25 24 27 25 13 6 19 174
8 Luan van Rhyn 21567 777 21 20 26 16 26 0 13 7 4 0 133
9 Tyler Meyer 21564 107 0 0 31 0 11 21 21 11 1 0 96
10 Raymond Fourie 21316 10 45 38 0 0 0 11 0 0 0 0 94
11 Duan van Staden 20946 Z23 0 0 37 18 0 0 0 0 0 21 76
12 Trushca Smith 21552 Z 94 0 0 0 0 22 22 0 2 10 9 65
200 cc Sponsored By Milltrans
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Juan le Roux 21240 Z8 38 53 51 49 39 21 39 29 49 0 368
2 Liam Swart 20894 6 31 37 35 30 32 31 15 23 30 34 298
3 Dane Saayman 21376 Z152 32 13 24 22 23 32 36 27 36 47 292
4 Tiaan Gelderblom 21451 Z5 0 21 25 27 13 29 28 39 18 53 253
5 Bassie Meyerdricks 21464 Z86 43 35 7 0 0 17 29 35 39 0 205
6 Wade Kraucamp 10587 95 37 30 31 37 30 30 0 0 0 0 195
7 Duran du Plooy 21560 20 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 10 31 54
8 Waldo van Dyk 21076 z28 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28
9 Wian Louw 23213 Z 23 0 0 10 0 10
270 cc Sponsored by Tygerberg Auto Electric
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Jordan Friggens 21457 29 40 32 38 34 36 17 27 19 44 31 318
2 Tonie Tallie 20847 Z55 17 28 32 24 32 32 29 28 25 44 291
3 Waldo van Dyk 21076 z28 7 36 47 24 15 33 34 23 28 33 280
4 Reece Conyers 21378 7 18 49 28 34 18 26 18 16 23 30 260
5 Jayde le Roux 21265 Z4 18 22 33 39 22 21 24 29 11 18 237
6 Jean-Jacques (JJ) Olivier 21299 77 28 36 28 20 8 19 21 13 34 29 236
7 Eudrich Huysamen 20860 Z10 36 23 27 12 19 0 0 38 39 8 202
8 John-Henri
  Vaughan
20839 14 29 32 16 26 0 23 7 1 4 0 138
9 Jordan Stander 20750 Z 93 7 3 23 0 6 4 12 15 0 27 97
10 Luke Drotschie 21498 17 31 18 0 0 12 14 14 0 0 0 89
11 Dian Grove 21393 Z15 12 21 23 0 15 0 5 0 0 0 76
12 Tamryn Kirsten 23570 Z 35 0 0 0 8 10 0 4 4 9 0 35
13 Mia Bougard 24481 Z 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 4 6 11 25
14 Kyle Drotschie 21497 Z 18 0 0 0 2 0 0 4 0 0 0 6
15 Eric Burton 21399 199 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
300cc Standard
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Eugene Gelderblom 20121 15 35 42 39 42 7 38 33 40 49 40 365
2 Wikus van Nieuwholtz 21422 Z94 50 23 26 40 42 20 40 32 45 23 341
3 Kyle Boshoff 21517 Z43 34 29 49 33 36 29 26 31 21 28 316
4 Benette Strauss 20958 38 16 33 36 37 29 0 33 29 38 43 294
5 Christie Gelderblom 20120 Z5 0 38 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 83
6 Lester Atkins 21260 84 24 27 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 56
390cc Standard
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Chris van Wyk 21397 15 51 35 0 39 40 24 38 40 44 44 355
2 Benette Strauss 20958 38 45 49 41 16 26 20 38 37 28 0 300
3 Ruan du Preez 22512 Z54 0 30 29 41 26 22 18 18 31 29 244
4 Johannes Vlok 22583 Z16 0 0 0 17 34 27 3 38 49 38 206
5 Kaylen Boshoff 21594 Z43 0 25 44 23 12 38 5 27 0 24 198
6 Reinhardt van Zyl 22400 Z88 0 12 12 34 21 14 24 21 0 33 171
7 Etienne Dauth 21405 Z44 29 0 25 23 9 0 6 19 0 21 132
8 Gavin Beier 21418 33 30 31 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 85
9 Lizel Beier 21531 33 20 9 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 52
10 Ryan Capes 20372 Z 64 0 0 0 18 13 18 0 0 0 0 49
11 Grant Schultz 21304 Z 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36 0 0 36
12 Gys Smith 21550 Z40 0 0 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 17
13 Zim Geldenhuys 11881 Z 10 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 0 0 16
390 MODS Sponsored by SUPERDOORS
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Gavin Pienaar 20814 Z24 47 47 27 15 34 30 21 36 41 41 339
2 Jaco Stassen 21139 58 49 35 38 46 38 24 16 12 44 26 328
3 Wian Esterhuizen 21434 12 43 47 27 30 32 27 26 31 31 14 308
4 Kosie Rabe 21430 Z33 43 0 31 40 31 29 34 24 0 0 232
5 Pine Pienaar 21071 Z67 16 24 20 0 28 31 16 21 26 35 217
6 Robert Stander 20566 Z93 29 25 28 24 9 20 12 15 0 0 162
7 Grant Schultz 21304 Z7 0 21 0 17 30 26 5 0 0 46 145
8 Jaco Greyvenstein 20849 Z28 17 24 15 14 19 13 6 4 25 7 144
9 Dewald van Tonder 21359 30 0 13 0 24 18 16 0 6 12 24 113
10 Carlo Keyser 21441 46 39 41 29 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 109
11 Dian Strydom 21590 Z 77 0 0 0 0 0 39 26 33 0 1 99
12 Henco Bester 01279 53 0 0 0 0 27 34 25 0 0 0 86
13 Andre Greyling 20674 Z8 27 16 7 12 8 10 3 0 0 0 83
14 Luke Drotschie 21498 Z 17 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 19 30 52
15 John Britz 21075 111 10 0 0 0 18 0 0 10 0 0 38
16 Ryan Capes 20372 64 22 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 29
17 Gunter Gilliomee 21612 Z99 0 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 26
18 Theo Loubser 21392 77 0 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 21
19 Shaun Ludwig 20566 95 0 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
20 Jaco Strydom 21589 77 0 0 20 0 20
SUPER MODS Sponsored by ATD Development
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Oakley Conyers 21377 92 42 29 39 44 33 40 34 31 47 45 384
2 Jacques Crous 20905 Z11 46 36 27 41 19 36 38 36 9 47 335
3 Anton van Zyl 21597 22 40 19 18 35 31 0 0 35 39 35 252
4 Deon Pace 20564 Z69 16 4 0 22 40 35 31 18 45 25 236
5 Johan van Zyl 22696 Z17 0 13 34 0 6 25 0 24 13 27 142
6 Michael Strydom 21396 84 18 9 16 25 5 40 11 15 0 0 139
7 Morne vd Merwe 20921 99 0 36 48 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 95
8 Andre Bester 21381 Z53 0 16 0 0 15 0 0 0 0 0 31
9 Martin van Staden 18944 Z23 0 0 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 13
10 Dewald van Tonder 21359 Z 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 11 0 0 11
Wing Karts
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Anton van Zyl 21597 22 45 49 55 53 40 36 44 36 35 9 402
2 Dian Strydom 21590 77 55 51 34 43 38 40 0 13 36 33 343
3 Gunther Giliomee 21612 Z99 0 0 40 39 23 25 7 40 28 0 202
4 Andre Bester 21381 53 14 0 21 0 0 0 36 18 10 0 99
5 Barend Roos 23304 Z 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 19 25 49 93
6 Michael Strydom 21396 84 0 0 42 0 42
7 Jacobus Stevens 21573 27 32 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
8 Gys Smith 21550 7 12 0 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 36
Beetles 680cc
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # 02-Feb 16-Mar 01-May 01-Jun 29-Jun 27-Jul 17-Aug 08-Sep 05-Oct 16-Nov Total
1 Dewald Rautenbach 20817 42 49 44 55 53 40 0 42 26 45 49 403
2 Schalk Coetzee 20838 8 47 30 39 41 18 42 33 38 43 0 331
3 Roan Mostert 21539 Z31 19 21 28 38 36 27 29 0 0 0 198
4 Gys Smith 21550 Z 7 0 0 0 30 13 24 16 30 40 0 153
5 Stian Mostert 21533 Z6 0 23 22 28 18 20 12 0 0 0 123
6 Jacques Claassen 20861 Z 99 38 34 41 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 113
7 Robert Stander 20566 Z 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 32 0 43 75
8 Barend Roos 23304 Z8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 43 43
Scroll to top