Dirt Karting Points

2020 Zone 7 Dirt Karting Club Championship

NEWBIES
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Jano Stassen Ryan   Batt 46 NON SCORING CHAMPIONSHIP
2 Cody Schultz Zandre Smith 95
3 Liam Rautenbach Kiandra Rabe 39
4 Luan van Rhyn Nicholas   Barker 34
5 Handre Carstens Eon Prins 78
6 Tyler Meyer Gert Brink 17
7 Jane Esterhuizen Franco   Clarence 23
8 Drian Theron Dehan Rabe 181
9 Jordan Scott Juan   Neethling 82
10 Gysie Smith Trushca Smith 94
11 Stian Smit Franchesca   Gentles 74
12 Nicholas Barker Elime Swart 32
13 Trushca Smith Johanre Brink 21
Junior 160cc Pro Class
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Marizaan Rautenbach 42 42 44 39 37 20 182
2 Daniel Fourie 38 38 27 35 49 32 181
3 Jane Esterhuizen 5 0 0 22 49 42 113
4 Gysie Smith 96 0 41 0 0 29 70
5 Raymond Fourie 10 0 0 30 0 19 49
6 Katelyn Booysen 51 21 0 0 0 0 21
160/200cc Standard Class
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Jano Stassen 22 40 41 44 53 35 213
2 Cody Schultz 7 29 41 30 30 42 172
3 Liam Rautenbach 42 19 20 27 22 25 113
4 Luan van Rhyn 777 24 27 0 33 26 110
5 Handre Carstens 99 0 27 22 32 0 81
6 Tyler Meyer 107 16 0 0 26 18 60
7 Jane Esterhuizen 5 30 26 0 0 0 56
8 Drian Theron 21 7 7 22 16 0 52
9 Jordan Scott 31 12 17 0 0 0 29
10 Gysie Smith 96 13 0 0 0 0 13
12 Stian Smit 19 0 0 10 0 0 10
11 Nicholas Barker 34 5 5
12 Trushca Smith 94 3 0 3
200 cc Junior Pro
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Tiaan Gelderblom 5 38 45 33 42 44 202
2 Dane Saayman 152 36 34 27 24 27 148
3 Zani Prins 75 21 34 32 29 29 145
4 Duran du Plooy 20 33 43 24 41 0 141
5 Jordon Scott 31 0 0 21 38 26 85
6 Wian Louw 4 0 29 27 5 0 61
7 Cody Schultz 7 0 0 3 0 0 3
270 cc Development Class
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Francios   Theunissen 44 NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS
2 Duan Van   Staden 23
3 Mia Bougard 5
270 cc Class
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Reece Conyers 7 27 43 39 44 27 180
2 JJ Olivier 77 38 29 26 37 22 152
3 Stian Smit 19 15 20 30 29 31 125
4 Jordan Stander 93 24 25 0 40 29 118
5 Stefan Pace 69 15 21 19 31 27 113
6 Eudrich Huysamen 10 9 23 27 0 0 59
7 Waldo van Dyk 28 23 30 0 0 0 53
8 Tamryn Kirsten 35 4 24 0 0 0 28
9 Jaun le Roux 8 19 0 0 0 0 19
10 Cameron Neethling 72 17 17
11 Adriaan Booysen 41 2 0 0 0 10 12
300cc Standard
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Herman Calitz 333 0 0 33 33 44 110
2 Jordan Friggens 29 22 55 0 0 0 77
390cc Standard
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Chris van Wyk 1 0 32 46 42 120
2 Dian Grove 15 34 19 35 0 0 88
3 William Wheeler 26 0 0 0 40 30 70
4 Morne van der Watt 9 0 0 0 37 19 56
5 Bertus Hansen 93 0 0 0 32 21 53
6 Nicholaas le Grange 75 13 0 28 0 0 41
7 Divan Munnik 79 0 0 0 15 20 35
8 Jacque Crous 11 31 0 0 31
9 Reinhardt van Zyl 88 0 0 0 0 26 26
10 Dylan Buys 140 0 0 0 0 19 19
11 Etienne Dauth 44 0 0 0 0 0 0
12 Jaun du Preez 51 0 0 0 0 0 0
13 Johan van Zyl 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
14 Kyle Boshoff 43 0 0 0 0 0 0
15 Marais Fourie 80 0 0 0 0 0 0
16 Morne Gibbons 89 0 0 0 0 0 0
17 Niel Kroon 76 0 0 0 0 0 0
18 Pharelle Hiralall 27 0 0 0 0 0 0
19 Ruan du Preez 54 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Steyn du Preez 49 0 0 0 0 0 0
21 Steyn Kotze 66 0 0 0 0 0 0
390 MODS Sponsored by SUPERDOORS
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Jaco Stassen Z58 32 38 33 36 31 170
2 Grant Schultz Z7 0 51 27 44 35 157
3 Pine Pienaar Z67 28 38 23 34 21 144
4 Carlo Keyser Z46 0 0 35 30 29 94
5 Jaco Greyvenstein Z28 14 28 16 16 11 85
6 Gavin Pienaar Z24 0 41 34 75
7 Duan Louw Z70 38 23 0 0 0 61
8 Henco Bester 53 29 0 0 0 0 29
9 Johan Tulleken V5 0 0 28 0 0 28
10 Michael Erasmus Z6 18 5 0 0 0 23
11 Maryke Neethling Z888 0 0 15 0 0 15
12 Dian Grove Z15 0 0 0 0 14 14
13 Wian Esterhuizen Z12 12 0 0 0 0 12
14 Niel Gibson Z19 0 0 0 0 9 9
SUPER MODS Sponsored by ATD Development
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Ruan Koen 98 21 45 0 44 27 137
2 Oakley Conyers 92 25 0 35 35 13 108
3 Mark Conyers 97 9 0 17 36 31 93
4 Gabri Gelderblom 55 0 0 31 25 24 80
5 Dewald van Tonder 30 13 24 14 17 7 75
6 Jaco Esterhuizen 62 5 38 10 21 0 74
7 Ruan Du Preez 54 0 0 31 0 26 57
8 Rynhardt Petrie 118 11 39 0 0 0 50
9 Kosie Rabe 39 4 36 7 0 0 47
10 Deon Pace 69 0 0 0 21 15 36
11 Johan Vlok 16 0 19 13 0 0 32
12 Calvin Stacey 33 27 0 0 0 0 27
13 Juan Du Preez 154 0 0 0 25 0 25
14 Kyle Boshoff 43 0 0 0 0 20 20
15 Herman Karsten 44 0 0 19 0 0 19
16 Ruane Bekker 115 0 0 0 0 15 15
17 Kobus van Eeden 44 0 0 0 0 10 10
18 Anton van Zyl 3 5 0 0 0 0 5
19 Esrel van der Merwe 17 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wing Karts
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Conner Kitching 60 0 0 34 49 33 116
2 Mackie Von During 13 0 0 32 32 36 100
3 Juan Le Roux 8 0 0 37 33 18 88
4 Waldo van Dyk 24 0 0 23 39 18 80
5 JD Voster 36 0 0 0 0 26 26
6 Dwaine Bannister 111 0 0 0 0 4 4
Wing Karts A Class
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Dian Strydom 77 31 51 17 21 35 155
2 Jacques Crous 11 38 29 21 31 36 155
3 Michael Strydom 84 20 4 31 28 38 121
4 Gavin Pienaar 24 31 34 4 33 18 120
5 Tonie Tallie 55 22 24 9 26 22 103
6 Wikus van Nieuwoholtz 94 14 22 10 11 30 87
7 Rynhardt Petrie 118 14 34 31 79
8 Anton van Zyl 1 3 32 9 2 23 69
9 Jordan Friggens 29 26 5 30 61
10 Calvin Stacey 33 0 0 27 19 0 46
11 Gunter Giliomee 99 0 5 0 30 4 39
12 Steyn Kotze 66 0 0 0 23 13 36
13 Barend Roos 8 0 4 0 27 0 31
14 Luke Drotschie 17 0 3 0 0 23 26
15 Jayde le Roux 4 0 12 0 9 0 21
16 Deon Pace 69 3 11 0 0 0 14
17 Jaco Jrn Strydom 88 0 0 0 0 13 13
18 Kyle Boshoff 43 6 0 0 0 0 6
19 Kyle Drotschie 18 0 0 0 0 0 0
20 Schalk Coetzee 888 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wing Karts B Class
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Clinton Hunt 16 0 0 33 20 42 95
2 Hanco Bester Z53 0 0 0 0 34 34
3 Kobus Van Eeden Z44 0 0 0 0 32 32
390 Standard Ladies 680cc
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Kaylen   Boshoff Z43 28 51 29 34 36 178
2 Claudette van Zyl Z22 28 26 20 42 27 143
3 Elizabeth Roux Z50 0 40 31 37 23 131
4 Tamryn Kirsten Z35 0 0 40 47 30 117
5 Nicole Brand 32 34 0 0 0 66
6 Candice   Kirsten Z35 38 27 0 0 0 65
7 Brenda van Niewholtz Z94 28 30 58
8 Amoré van Rensburg Z25 0 22 18 40
9 Maritza Visagie Z98 0 7 0 0 0 7
10 Bianca Roos Z185 0 0
Beetles 680cc
Pos COMPETITOR NAME &SURNAME RACE NUMBER 02-Feb 14-Mar 30-Aug 03-Oct 24-Oct TOTAL
1 Johan van Zyl 17 NON SCORING CHAMPIONSHIP
2 Gys Smith 7
3 Jandri Murray 27
4 Robert Stander 93
5 Johan Spies 900
6 Jaco Stydom 10
7 Martin van Staden 23
8 Barend Roos 8
 
Scroll to top