MotoX Points

SpeedSpot MX MSA Club Championship points – 2019

Zone 7 – SpeedSpot MX MSA Club Championship points

Zone 7 MX Club Points Standings – 2018

 

50 CC Dean Hoffman Development Class – Tintswalo
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team New Class 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Duan van Staden   23     Non Championship
2 Luke van As   1    
3 Jordon Nicholson OE 99938541 6    
4 Lisha Hubach OE 99938413 51    
5 Brok Heeks   red    
6 Jamie Gulliver OE 99938156 5    
7 Kyle Nicholson OE 99938543 16    
8 Dihan   blue    
9 Karla Hubach OE 99938411 50    
10 Tyler Agnew        
11 Aiden Wolsen        
12 Wihan van der Vuyver   3    

 

50CC Newbies – PPS Racing Somerset West
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team New Class 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Joshua Breebaart 11379 27 IndiefinSB Photography Indie Non Championship
2 Coby Heart 14510 14    
3 Damon Maloney 17754 17    
4 Michael Enslin 3219 277 DBZ Diesel Parts Team Enslin
5 Wade Kraucamp 10587 95    
6 Lorenzo Lategan 11703 257 Ae kaste  
7 James Luyt 20087 74 MAPA            

 

50CC Pro – Bidvest McCarthy N1 City
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Jake van schoor 7437 338   Rippin Racing 50 43 47 50 47   44 281
2 Ethan Williamson 2232 171     42 45 44 42 43   50 266
3 Chase Bekker 2651 36       41 41 41 40 50 38 251
4 Keenan Strauss 2101 38 HER Racing Powered by 24/7 Race Fuel Black Racing Team 42 41 40 39 41     203
5 Jaimee-Lee Wassung 1357 21 Bash Adventures / Firewerx   37 34 36 0 17 38   162
6 Coby Heart 14510 14     19 20   36 37     112
7 Michael Enslin 3219 277 DBZ Diesel Parts             44 37 81
8 Damon Maloney 17754 17               40 39 79
9 Christi Vletter 4033 111     17 34           51
10 Joshua Breebaart 11379 27 IndiefinSB Photography   34             34

 

65 CC – Black CCTV
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Neil vd Vyver 4083 18 Husqvarna ZA
Q4 Fuel
Eddy2race
Leatt protectives
Liqui Moly
Trp distributors
Husqvarna Q4 fuel 50 50 50 50 50 25 50 325
2 James Gordon 3898 15 OLIPRO OFFICE AUTOMATION OLIPRO 35 38 38 44 37 42 41 275
3 Nicol Smit 1762 22 Eddy 2 Race – Husqvarna
DGS Plant Hire
Lube Marketing – Castrol
  42 40 42   44 47 39 254
4 Tristan Marais 20759 39     34 31 34   37 39 45 220
5 Kodi Goosen 2024 12 Tintswalo Racing
Motul
Tintswalo Racing 35 32 33 38 37     175
6 Liam Carstens 14180 24 The Car Warehouse   36 34 35 17   37   159
7 Andrea Mynhardt 5689 241     42 44 42         128
8 Keenan Strauss 2101 38 HER Racing Powered by 24/7 Race Fuel Black Racing Team       36 37   36 109
9 Tyler Vletter 4046 333     30 35           65
10 Jake van schoor 7437 338           40     15 55
11 Zandro Lategan 20208 121 Ae kaste         16     38 54

 

85 CC
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Neil vd Vyver 4083 18 Husqvarna ZA
Q4 Fuel
Eddy2race
Leatt protectives
Liqui Moly
Trp distributors
Husqvarna Q4 fuel 50 50 NO RACE 47 NO RACE   50 197
2 Nicol Smit 1762 22       42   50 41 133
3 Kodi Goosen 2024 12           44 39 83
4 Tristan Marais 20759 39           40 42 82
5 Jaydon Hope 10824 84 Newcon Development   44         44
6 Lucca Mynhardt 5707 51         25     25
7 Andrea Mynhardt 5689 241       22       22

 

Pro Mini
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Pieter Heyns 2381 12 Florstore OnTrend
Lausanne Dairies
Summit Racing 44 47 44 50 50 50 DNQ 285
2 Alexander Combrink 8685 97 Eddy2Race Husqvarna   38 39 38 40 40 44 239
3 John Esterhuizen 19647 5     40 20 40 44 44   188
4 Lucca Mynhardt 5707 51     50 47 50       147
5 Sebastian Wood 4068 111 HW Packaging cc
DirtRider Motorcycles
Go-MX
Dirt Nurse Cleaning Products
  DNS           0

 

125 Highschool
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Arnu Saaiman 1787 50   RPG 43 50 50 50 38 44 25 300
2 Travis Goosen 2022 384 Tintswalo Racing
Motul
Tintswalo Racing 38 37 39 40 41 33 47 275
3 Max Smart 21146 16     34 32 33 34 34 34 37 238
4 Chris Erasmus 14663 95       35 36 37 34 33 39 214
5 Josh De Hutton 4285 40 Ace Sports Distribution
KTM Cape Town
6d Helmets, Alpinestars
KTM South Africa
Torc 1 racing
Nolan helmets
Ace Sports KTM Cape Town racing 42   41 37 40 37   197
6 Sebastian Wood 4068 111 HW Packaging cc
DirtRider Motorcycles
Go-MX
Dirt Nurse Cleaning Products
  30 27 31 32 16 31 16 183
7 Ethan Hoffman 2846 783 Dean Hoffman Racing
The Car Warehouse
  0 41 42 44 50 Injury   177
8 Calum Marriott 2432 22 Florstore OnTrend Summit Racing 38 38 17     42 42 177
9 Liam Gilchrist NMSF 146 105 Nutritech, Auto Ecke Namibia 47 41       47   135
10 Alexander Combrink 8685 97               31 33 64
11 Matt Brittz 3803 44     15 30           45
12 Pieter Heyns 2381 12 Florstore OnTrend
Lausanne Dairies
Summit Racing         36 DNS   36
13 John Esterhuizen 19647 5                 34 34
14 Lucca Mynhardt 5707 51     16 14           30

 

MX 3
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Alec Combrink 1728 97 Eddy2Race
Husqvarna
  50 22 47 50 50 50 DNQ 269
2 Terence Monk 3141 110 E.I.Sandblasting   44 50 47 42 44    
3 Dax Hunt 3628 19 DAX Group       39 42      
4 Gerhard Hanekom 20097 11     0   39 Injury Injury Injury  
5 Mark Guy 3901 69 Sterk Gevreet Racing   0 20          

 

MX 2
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Anthony Raynard 1583 23     50 50   50 43 50 50 293
2 Seth David VD Abeele 2750 338 MADMACS
WETHERED
TALON
ZONE 7
  40 42 50 22 47 22 44 267
3 Devan Marais 1541 405 Helderberg Yamaha   35 33 38 39 39 36 36 256
4 Nathan Victor 1608 17 Florstore
OnTrend
Summit
  Racing
36 37 44 18 42 17 39 233
5 Arnu Saaiman 1787 50   RPG 16 35 40 42 18 38 39 228
6 Aiden Rodger 3366 217 Firewerx Firewerx Racing 30 30 35       34 129
7 Bevan Gouws 3470 30     28 28 35         91
8 Justin Sangster 1726 51 Cecil Penny Racing
TRP – Thor
  44 42           86
9 Brett Roberts 3862 202     37 35           72
10 Liam Gilchrist NMSF 146 105 Nutritech
Auto Ecke
Namibia DNS 0       40   40
11 Ethan Hoffman 2846 783 Dean Hoffman Racing
The Car Warehouse
        19 0     19
12 Travis Goosen 2022 384 Tintswalo Racing
Motul
Tintswalo Racing         19     19
13 Alastair Cordiner 20992 134     16             16

 

MX 1
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Anthony Raynard 1583 23     50 50 50 50 50 50 50 350
2 Brendan Rodger 3354 215 Firewerx Firewerx racing 38 36 36 37 38 36 40 261
3 Lloyd Vercueil 20768 777     44 40 44 22   44 18 212
4 Nathan Victor 1608 17       36 17 41 42 38 22 196
5 Dylan Stokes 11673 810 AGM FSG
Nithrone
Droomers Yamaha
Droomers Yamaha 40 19 38 40 42 MXAON   179
6 Brian Carstens 5045 58 Firewerx Firewerx 35 33 33   34   41 176
7 Royce Griffin 12529 141       44 40         84
8 Devan Marais 1541 405           35 36 DNF   71
9 Seth David V den Abeele 2750 338               40   40
10 Gerhard Hanekom 20097 11     18     Injury Injury Injury   18
11 Brett Roberts 3862 202     0 0           0

 

MX Support
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Phil Hulse 14323 22     25 44 47 44 50 50 41 301
2 Hugo Johnson 14782 14     38 39 33 35 35 42 37 259
3 Tom Rodger 3374 231 Firewerx Firewerx Racing 18 37 32 30 34 34 35 220
4 Matt Sakko 12068 120     47 37 34   42   41 201
5 Josh Rodger 20887 218 Firewerx     32 28 30 30 32 33 185
6 Aiden Rodger 3366 217 Firewerx Firewerx Racing       40 35 42 47 164
7 Douglas Stuart-White 12484 152     42 50 47         139
8 Ethan Rodger 3368 216             35 36 40 111
9 Alex Hintenaus 3896 42     37 35 35         107
10 Jarred Neilson 23587 56           30   38   68
11 Ross-Dillion Player 10854 18           50       50
12 Mark Thatcher OE99936462 5             42     42
13 Kyle Bohling 22821 42         39         39
14 Mark Guy 3901 69 Sterk Gevreet Racing         38       38
15 Keenan Bowman 18946 55         37         37
16 Guy Bester 23418 280           35       35
17 Clayton Lubbe 6979 174       0           0

 

Over 35 125 CC
A – SA Logistics
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Kurt De Hutton 4283 7 Ace Sports Distribution
    
Ace Sports racing 50 50 50 50 50 25   275
2 Mark Guy 3901 69 Sterk Gevreet Racing   42 44 44 44 0 47 50 271
3 John Pereira 19603 171 ACE SPORTS DISTRIBUTION     38 40 40 44     162
4 Chris Fielding 2248 119 SA Logistics, The Car Clinic   42 40           82
5 Terence Monk 3141 110 E.I.Sandblasting   19             19
B – The Car Clinic
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Haydon Wood 4070 5       50 50 50 50 47 22 269
2 Andy Carr 10875 217       40   44   47 50 181
3 Adam Rodger 3356 219 Firewerx Firewerx Racing 47 44 44         135
4 Simon Garbutt OE 99928686 93 SA LOGISTICS
CAR CLINIC
SA LOGISTICS
CAR CLINIC
42 38           80
5 James Rodger 19660 231 Firewerx   25             25

 

Quads
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 JL Opperman NMSF 137 56     50 50 50   50 50 50 300
2 Michael Grigoriadis 4100 9 CST tyres   44 44     42 44 22 196
3 Luan van Heerden 4640 4         44 50 38 19 22 173
4 Jerard Olivier 21795 11         20   42 20   82
5 Willem Mostert 13308 15 Ace Sports
Nithrone
ByKleyn
Fitlife
Ace Sports 0 20           20
QUADS – Intermediates Zone 7
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Leandro Lategan 3010 79 Ae kaste   50 45 50 50 42 50 50 337
2 Wybrand Esterhuizen 17748 115     20 42 19   42 42 44 209
3 Gerhard Mulder 17135 88 Eagles Rest Guest Lodge and Spa
Floraland Fresh
KTM 44 47 42 0 50   20 203
4 Gordon Lishman 14481 5 Xtreme Plumbing   39   42   19 42 39 181
QUADS – Rookies The Streetkitchen Durbanville
Pos Competitor Name & Surname MSA License Race # Sponsors Team 26-Jan 16-Feb 23-Mar 18-May 08-Jun 31-Aug 02-Nov Total
1 Maike Bochart NMSF 10       44 50   50   44 188
2 Marius Viviers 20074 44       50   50     50 150
NOTE: IF YOU ARE NOT A ZONE 7 MEMBER, YOUR POINTS WILL NOT BE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT FOR THE END OF YEAR ZONE 7 SPEEDSPOT CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
Scroll to top